Kingfisher Hollow Golf Club
Kingfisher Hollow Golf Club leagueSample

Thursday Two-Man Best Ball

Thursdays, 4:00 PM tee times · Front nine · 2-person best ball, net

Week 7 of 12Next Thu, Oct 29Leader Castillo / Weber 36 ptsSign up
Week 6 results

Thursday, October 22, 2026 · Front 9

2-person best ball, net, match play · par 36
Week 6 matchesMatch play: 1 a hole, 2 for the match, 11 a week
Match 1 · Group 1
  • Hole123456789
    Par453444354
    Lindgren / Okafor343434344
    Duquette / Haines453454354
    State1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP3 UP3 UP3 UP4 UP4 UP
Lindgren / Okafor: Sam Okafor (3 strokes), Pete Lindgren (no strokes)Duquette / Haines: Marc Duquette (no strokes), Ray Haines (2 strokes)
Lindgren / Okafor 8.5, Duquette / Haines 2.5
Match 2 · Group 2
  • Hole123456789
    Par453444354
    Brandt / Kowal463435464
    Ferraro / Nyquist343435365
    State1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP3 UP3 UP2 UP
Brandt / Kowal: Erik Brandt (no strokes), Joe Kowal (1 stroke)Ferraro / Nyquist: Tony Ferraro (2 strokes), Dave Nyquist (1 stroke)
Brandt / Kowal 3.5, Ferraro / Nyquist 7.5
Match 3 · Group 3
  • Hole123456789
    Par453444354
    Beaumont / Trask443545464
    Hollis / Szabo453545344
    StateAS1 UP1 UP1 UP1 UP1 UPAS1 UP1 UP
Beaumont / Trask: Gil Trask (no strokes), Lou Beaumont (3 strokes)Hollis / Szabo: Andy Szabo (2 strokes), Jim Hollis (no strokes)
Beaumont / Trask 4, Hollis / Szabo 7
Match 4 · Group 4
  • Hole123456789
    Par453444354
    Pruitt / Ostrander454334454
    Castillo / Weber453444354
    StateASAS1 UPAS1 UP1 UPASASAS
Pruitt / Ostrander: Ken Pruitt (2 strokes), Walt Ostrander (4 strokes)Castillo / Weber: Hank Weber (1 stroke), Ruben Castillo (no strokes)
Pruitt / Ostrander 5.5, Castillo / Weber 5.5
This week's points
Lindgren / Okafor8.5
Ferraro / Nyquist7.5
Hollis / Szabo7
Castillo / Weber5.5
Pruitt / Ostrander5.5
Beaumont / Trask4
Brandt / Kowal3.5
Duquette / Haines2.5