Kingfisher Hollow Golf Club
Kingfisher Hollow Golf Club leagueSample

Thursday Two-Man Best Ball

Thursdays, 4:00 PM tee times · Front nine · 2-person best ball, net

Week 7 of 12Next Thu, Oct 29Leader Castillo / Weber 36 ptsSign up
Week 3 results

Thursday, October 1, 2026 · Front 9

2-person best ball, net, match play · par 36
Week 3 matchesMatch play: 1 a hole, 2 for the match, 11 a week
Match 1 · Group 1
  • Hole123456789
    Par453444354
    Castillo / Weber452533354
    Lindgren / Okafor443544354
    StateAS1 UPASAS1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP
Castillo / Weber: Hank Weber (4 strokes), Ruben Castillo (no strokes)Lindgren / Okafor: Pete Lindgren (1 stroke), Sam Okafor (5 strokes)
Castillo / Weber 7.5, Lindgren / Okafor 3.5
Match 2 · Group 2
  • Hole123456789
    Par453444354
    Pruitt / Ostrander453545345
    Beaumont / Trask563544453
    State1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP1 UP2 UP3 UP2 UP
Pruitt / Ostrander: Walt Ostrander (3 strokes), Ken Pruitt (no strokes)Beaumont / Trask: Mike Delgado (no strokes), Lou Beaumont (3 strokes)
Pruitt / Ostrander 7.5, Beaumont / Trask 3.5
Match 3 · Group 3
  • Hole123456789
    Par453444354
    Ferraro / Nyquist553344254
    Hollis / Szabo554444355
    StateASAS1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP3 UP3 UP4 UP
Ferraro / Nyquist: Dave Nyquist (no strokes), Tony Ferraro (3 strokes)Hollis / Szabo: Andy Szabo (3 strokes), Jim Hollis (no strokes)
Ferraro / Nyquist 8.5, Hollis / Szabo 2.5
Match 4 · Group 4
  • Hole123456789
    Par453444354
    Brandt / Kowal554435354
    Duquette / Haines453444354
    State1 UP1 UP2 UP2 UP1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP
Brandt / Kowal: Erik Brandt (2 strokes), Joe Kowal (3 strokes)Duquette / Haines: Ray Haines (7 strokes), Marc Duquette (no strokes)
Brandt / Kowal 3.5, Duquette / Haines 7.5
This week's points
Ferraro / Nyquist8.5
Castillo / Weber7.5
Duquette / Haines7.5
Pruitt / Ostrander7.5
Beaumont / Trask3.5
Brandt / Kowal3.5
Lindgren / Okafor3.5
Hollis / Szabo2.5